Terms & Conditions

The following terms and conditions will be deemed to have been accepted by the user on usage of the website www.minimacgroup.com. You are requested to read them carefully before you use the services of this site.

The term ‘User’ shall refer to the user who is browsing the site. The term Minimac shall refer to Minimac Systems Pvt. Ltd. The term ‘Site’ refers to www.minimacgroup.com owned and monitored by Minimac.

By using the Site, you agree to follow and be bound by the following terms and conditions concerning your use of the Site. Minimac may revise the terms & conditions at any time without notice to you. Areas of the Site may have different terms of use posted. If there is a conflict between the terms & conditions and terms of use posted for a specific area of the Site, the latter shall have precedence with respect to your use of that area of the Site.

Minimac may terminate User's access at any time for any reason. The provisions regarding to disclaimer of warranty, accuracy of information, and indemnification shall survive such termination. Minimac may monitor access to the Site.

All content present on this site is the exclusive property of Minimac. The software, text, images, graphics, video and audio used on this site belong to Minimac. No material from this site may be copied, modified, reproduced, republished, uploaded, transmitted, posted or distributed in any form without prior written permission from Minimac. All rights not expressly granted herein are reserved. Unauthorised use of the materials appearing on this site may violate copyright, trademark and other applicable laws, and could result in criminal or civil penalties. Minimac is a registered trademark of Minimac Systems Pvt. Ltd. This trademark may not be used in any manner without prior written consent from Minimac.

Minimac does not make any warranties, express or implied, including, without limitation, those of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose, with respect to any information, data, statements or products made available on the Site.

The Site, and all content, materials, information, software, products and services provided on the Site, are provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis. Minimac expressly disclaims all warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement.

Minimac shall have no responsibility for any damage to User's computer system or loss of data that results from the download of any content, materials, information from the Site.

Minimac may change or discontinue any aspect of its website at any time, including, its content or features. Minimac reserves the right to change the terms and conditions applicable to use of the Site. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon notice, which shall be placed on the Site.

In no event will Minimac be liable for damages of any kind, including without limitation, direct, incidental or consequential damages (including, but not limited to, damages for lost profits, business interruption and loss of programs or information) arising out of the use of or inability to use Minimac's website, or any information provided on the website, or in the products any claim attributable to errors, omissions or other inaccuracies in the product or interpretations thereof. Some jurisdictions do not allow the limitation or exclusion of liability. Accordingly, some of the above limitations may not apply to the User.

User agrees to indemnify, defend and hold Minimac harmless from and against all losses, expenses, damages and costs, including reasonable attorneys' fees, arising out of or relating to any misuse by the User of the content and services provided on the Site.

The information contained in the Site has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable. Minimac disclaims all warranties as to the accuracy, completeness or adequacy of such information.

Minimac makes no warranty that:

(a) the Site will meet your requirements;

(b) the Site will be available on an uninterrupted, timely, secure, or error-free basis;

(c) the results that may be obtained from the use of the Site or any services offered through the Site will be accurate or reliable.

The User's right to privacy is of paramount importance to Minimac. Any information provided by the User will not be shared with any third party. Minimac reserves the right to use the information to provide the User a more personalised online experience.

The Site provides links to web sites and access to content, products and services from third parties, including users, advertisers, affiliates and sponsors of the Site. You agree that Minimac is not responsible for the availability of, and content provided on, third party web sites. The User is requested to peruse the policies posted by other websites regarding privacy and other topics before use. Minimac is not responsible for third party content accessible through the Site, including opinions, advice, statements and advertisements, and User shall bear all risks associated with the use of such content. Minimac is not responsible for any loss or damage of any sort User may incur from dealing with any third party.

 

Privacy Policy

Introduction

 

Minimac Systems Pvt. Ltd. is a company incorporated under the laws of India, having its registered office at Gat No. 68, Plot No. 11, Jyotiba Nagar, Talwade, Pune, Maharashtra, India - 412114 [hereinafter referred to as “We” or “Us” or “Company” or “Minimac”].

 

In accordance with all applicable laws, Minimac has created this Privacy Policy [hereinafter referred to as “Privacy Policy” or “Policy” or “Privacy Statement”] in order to demonstrate Minimac’s privacy commitment to any individual whose data Minimac collects, stores or processes for providing or offering its services and products.

 

Definitions

 

Agent: Any individual or entity which has a contractual relationship with Minimac, where Minimac is the principal and the other individual or entity is the agent, shall hereinafter be referred to as an "Agent". For instance, Minimac’s distributors, dealers, CFA, contractors, etc. shall be considered Agents.

 

Data Subject: All individuals whose personal information is either collected, received, processed, stored, dealt or handled by Minimac shall hereinafter be referred to as “Data Subject”.

 

Information: Personal Information of a Data Subject collected by Minimac under this Policy shall hereinafter be referred to as “Information”. Such Information includes, interalia, Sensitive Personal Data or Information as defined under the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Aadhaar number and/or the biometric information associated with an Aadhaar number.

 

Third-Party: Any individual or entity over which Minimac does not have any control or ownership, and which operates independently on its own is hereinafter referred to as a "Third Party".

 

Governing Law

 

Minimac is an organisation based and existing in India and is thus bound by the laws of the Republic of India. This Privacy Policy has been prepared in accordance with applicable Indian laws, including the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Aadhaar [Targeted Delivery of Financial and other Subsidies, Benefits and Services] Act, 2016.

 

 

Applicability

 

This Policy applies to all individuals whose Information is either collected, received, processed, stored, dealt or handled by Minimac.

 

Objective

 

This Privacy Policy is intended to inform the Data Subject on how Minimac collects, processes, stores, and uses personal information that a Data Subject provides to Minimac either directly or indirectly. This Privacy Policy also covers Minimac’s treatment of any personal information that Third Parties share with Minimac.

 

How Minimac collects Data Subject's Information

 

Minimac collects Data Subject’s Information during their visit to the Minimac websites. This also includes instances where a third-party may provide such Information on the Minimac websites on behalf of the Data Subject.

 

Data where the identity has been removed [anonymous data] such as cookies, web beacons and other browsing information do not come under the ambit of Data Subject’s Information.

 

Such browsing information is collected through cookies and web beacons to track what features or web-pages the Data Subject has viewed on the Minimac websites, and other information about Data Subject’s browser and browsing behaviour. Minimac uses browsing information to improve the design and content of the Minimac websites, to suggest content and products that Minimac thinks may be relevant to the Data Subject, and other related purposes. Most browsers accept cookies automatically.

 

Because cookies and web beacons are the technology, generally driving collection of browsing information, the Data Subject can block cookies to control data collection related to interest-based advertising. This can be typically done through web-browser used to visit the Minimac websites. Preventing the browser from accepting cookies prevents the collection of the browsing information for purposes of delivering interest-based ads. However, it may also disable or interfere with other features on the Minimac websites.

 

Why Minimac collects Data Subject's Information

Minimac uses the Information to conduct its business and to provide Data Subject with the best possible services/products. Minimac will only use the Information based on this Privacy Policy, it's understanding with the Data Subject, or as required by law.

 

Minimac will collect adequate, relevant and necessary Information and will process such Information fairly and lawfully for the purpose it is collected . Most commonly, Minimac will use the Information in the following circumstances:

  1. Where Minimac needs to perform the obligations it has promised the Data Subject, such as to provide a service or product to the Data Subject and to enable the Data Subject’s use of Minimac’s products/services, including but not limited to dealing with enquiries and complaints made by or about the Data Subject relating to services/products provided by Minimac and to improve and customise Minimac’s services/products in accordance with the Data Subject’s preferences

  2. Where Minimac needs to comply with a legal, accounting, business or reporting obligation, including compliance with requests from the Government of India or any Governmental Agency

  3. To send marketing as well as non-marketing commercial communications to the Data Subject

  4. To send the Data Subject notifications that the Data Subject has specifically requested for as well as to send statements, invoices and payment reminders to the Data Subject, and to collect payments from the Data Subject

  5. To provide Third Parties with statistical information about its customers but those Third Parties will not be able to identify any individual from that information

  6. To keep Minimac’s website, mobile applications and other systems secure and to prevent fraud

  7. To promote the mission and objectives of Skill Development in India and/or to provide and disseminate information about relevant programmes under the Skill Development Mission

  8. To manage the employment of the data subject with Minimac

 

Minimac collects and processes the Information only when it is essential to offer its services/products to the Data Subject. By providing his or her Information, the Data Subject agrees that Minimac may collect, use and share this Information with Third Parties for the purposes mentioned above from [1] to [8].

 

Failure to provide Information

Minimac may not be able to perform the obligations it has promised the Data Subject, or Minimac may be prevented from complying with its legal, accounting, business or reporting obligations if the Data Subject fails to provide certain Information when requested by Minimac.

Minimac shall not be held liable in any manner whatsoever if Minimac is unable to perform its services or if there is a deficiency in Minimac’s services to the Data Subject due to Data Subject’s failure to provide such Information.

Minimac and/or its Agents, employees, directors, associates, etc. shall be indemnified by the Data Subject and held harmless from any complaints, legal proceedings or claims filed or initiated by the Data Subject or any Third Party against Minimac in this regard.

 

Change of Purpose

Minimac will only use Data Subject’s Information for the purposes for which Minimac collected it, unless Minimac reasonably considers that it needs to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose.

 

Consent

Data Subject agrees that Minimac does not need any additional or further consent from him/her to use the Data Subject’s Information in accordance with this Policy to carry out Minimac’s legal obligations or exercise specific rights.

 

Information Sharing and Disclosure

Minimac may disclose the Information to any of its Agents or Third Parties insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy and for the purpose of providing services/products to the Data Subject. Such Agents and Third Parties are expected to provide a similar level of protection to the Information as is adhered to by Minimac. In addition to this, Minimac may disclose the Information where it is required to do so by law or to Governmental Agencies.

 

Transfer of Information Outside India

Unless stated otherwise, Minimac stores and processes the Information in India. There may, however, be occasions when Minimac needs to transfer the Information outside India for its business requirements. In such instances, Minimac will exercise the same level of care in handling the Information as it does in India.

 

Data Security

The Information is processed by Minimac in strict accordance with the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000, and the rules notified thereunder. Minimac implements and maintain ‘Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures’ as stated in the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology [Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information] Rules, 2011, while processing, collecting, storing or handling any Information.

 

Data Retention

Minimac will only retain the Information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes Minimac collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, business, accounting, or reporting requirements. In some circumstances, Minimac may anonymise the Information so that it can no longer be associated with the Data Subject, in which case Minimac may use such information without a further reference to Data Subject.

 

Who Handles and Retains Data Subject's Information

Details about the primary entity which handles and retains the Information is provided below:

 

Minimac Systems Pvt. Ltd. is having its registered office at:

Minimac Systems Pvt. Ltd.
Gat. No. 68, Plot No. 11,
Talwade, Pune - 412114,
India

 

Withdrawal of Consent

Data Subject may at any time revoke or withdraw Data Subject’s consent to provide Information to Minimac by contacting the Grievance Officer whose details are provided at the end of the Policy. However, such action may render it difficult for Minimac to offer some of its services/products to the Data Subject any further. Minimac shall not be held liable in any manner whatsoever if Minimac is unable to perform its services or if there is a deficiency in its services to Data Subject due to Data Subject’s withdrawal of consent. Minimac and/or its Agents, employees, directors, associates, etc. shall be indemnified by the Data Subject and held harmless from any complaints, legal proceedings or claims filed or initiated by the Data Subject or any Third Party against Minimac in this regard.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The Policy is subject to modifications from time to time. If Minimac decides to change this Policy, Minimac shall publish the modified Policy on its website.

Call Us

+91 93707 18213

Email Us

India

© 2021 by Minimac Systems Pvt. Ltd.

crafted and designed by esinagrow.org

  • LinkedIn (Minimac Systems Pvt. Ltd.)
  • Facebook (@Minimacsystems)
  • Twitter (@Minimac_Systems)
  • YouTube (Minimac Systems Pvt Ltd)
  • Instagram (@minimacsystemspvtltd)